A New Day Has Come,Yeah!!!


Yuhoo...I am so so so happy,you know why? I changed to another room already. Can live without dirty place, can live without smelly odour, can live without that fat fat and smelly smelly guy,haha. You know what? That dirty guy can wear the same cloth can not bath for 1 to 2 days, WTF!!!

Luckily that day got some time for me before I tapao my lunch from Canteen 9, and Hall 9 office is just there. I decided to complian and remind the officer to change a room for me. And, she allowed,Yeah!!! My new room mate is from EEE (Electric and Electronic Engineering) Year 4, and he is from Johor. Ka Ki Lang,from Malaysia too. He is so much more organize compare to that "fatty" and much more cleaner than him too...luckily,haha...

Just wanna share something about last Friday's concert. Tong Ern and Fan Yi Cheng came to NTU for concert too. Haha, sure i wont miss this chance to meet with stars, of course. Their performance are quite good, just that the responce are not that well, maybe they are not so famous in Singapore. Never mind, keep up your good work ya, Tong Ern and Fan Yi Cheng.

1 comments:

Lovely Life... said...

if one day ur ex-room mate saw ur blog..i think u ll get into trouble.. ahaha!!! he will use his big size body wif 'nice perfume' to attact u when u r sleeping... ahaha!!!

hey buddy..recently don noe y so crazy always miss about d past.. especially form 6 life...

okla..i wanna go bath now n prepare to go pasar malam later..they say penang pasar malam full of things to see wo...